Allele Frequencies in World Populations

Populations Ethnicities

Instructions

The following list represents a summary of all populations on the ANFD grouped by Ethnic Origin. To consult all populations in each group please click on the Ethnic Group from the table.

   

Ethnic Groups


Ethnic Origin HLA KIR Cytokines MIC Total
Amerindian1282037158
Arab53104370
Asian692642101
Aust. Aboriginal51006
Austronesian2647037
Berber20002
Black9731106144
Caucasoid312896122484
Guanche10001
Hispanic1145020
Jew2721030
Kurd70007
Melanesian2960035
Mestizo30113044
Micronesian20002
Mixed1591652182
Oriental220541522311
Other1430017
Persian1046020
Polynesian2240026
Siberian2310024
Unknown1760023
Unspecified50005
Total 1,269 292 124 64 1,749



Allele frequency net database (AFND) 2020 update: gold-standard data classification, open access genotype data and new query tools
Gonzalez-Galarza FF, McCabe A, Santos EJ, Jones J, Takeshita LY, Ortega-Rivera ND, Del Cid-Pavon GM, Ramsbottom K, Ghattaoraya GS, Alfirevic A, Middleton D and Jones AR Nucleic Acid Research 2020, 48:D783-8.
Liverpool, U.K.

support@allelefrequencies.net


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional