Allele Frequency Net Database
  About us Links Publications Automated Access FAQs Contact
 
Home Populations HLA KIR Other polymorphisms HLA-ADR KDDB  

Populations » Geographical Regions


Instructions

To display demographic information please click on the population of interest (icon inside the map) and then click on the population name, or select a specific Geographic Region from the table listed below to display all populations in that particular region.
Tip: Use the left menu to zoom in or zoom out for a best view of the populations.

   
HLA      KIR      Cytokines      MIC


 

Geographical Regions


Region HLA KIR Cytokines MIC Total
Australia830011
Central Asia01012
Europe278594619402
North Africa2821132
North America20331265265
North-East Asia951446119
Oceania64130077
South and Central America19145910255
South Asia61214086
South-East Asia186481816268
Sub-Saharan Africa662933101
Western Asia8726133129
Total 1,267 292 124 64 1,747

   

Allele frequency net database (AFND) 2020 update: gold-standard data classification, open access genotype data and new query tools
Gonzalez-Galarza FF, McCabe A, Santos EJ, Jones J, Takeshita LY, Ortega-Rivera ND, Del Cid-Pavon GM, Ramsbottom K, Ghattaoraya GS, Alfirevic A, Middleton D and Jones AR Nucleic Acid Research 2020, 48:D783-8.
Liverpool, U.K.

support@allelefrequencies.net


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional